Date: 22. 6. — 30. 6. 2024 Place: Louka monastery in Znojmo – Klášterní, 671 81 Znojmo (Štukové sály - halls) Tournaments A, B, C
"Domeček" boardroom - Pontassievská 918/1, 669 02 Znojmo Tournament D
Tournaments and credit:
A – FIDE OPEN, rated for ELO FIDE and ELO LOK B – up to 1900 ELO, rated for ELO LOK C – Blitz tournament, not rated for ELO D – Rapid tournament – Memorial of J. Švanda a V. Holík, rated for ELO LOK
Price fund (CZK):
A – standings – 1. 15.000, 2. 10.000, 3. 8.000, 4. 6.000, 5. 3.000, 6. 1.500, 7. 500, 10., 20. atd. 500

+ Prizes in categories of the South Moravian Championship

+ Prizes in categories of Znojmo district championship and special prizes of the organizer

B – standings – 1. 3.000, 2. 2.000, 3. 1.000, 4. 500, 5. 500, 6. 400, 7. 400, 10., 20. atd. 200 + special prizes of the organizer

C – standings – 1. 2.000, 2. 1.400, 3. 1.000, 4. 600, 5. 400, 10., 20. atd. 200

D – standings – 1. 2.000, 2. 1.400, 3. 1.000, 4. 600, 5. 400, 10., 20. atd. 200
Regulations

List of registered
players

1
CZE

IM Bureš Jaroslav

Slavia Kroměříž 2418 FIDE RTG
2
IND

IM Sanket Chakravarty

Cizinec 2357 FIDE RTG
3
SVK

GM Maník Mikuláš

Cizinci 2343 FIDE RTG
N. FED Name Club FIDE Elo National Elo
4 CZE IM Vyskočil Neklan ŠK Duras BVK 2288 2286
5 CZE Molík Zdeněk GPOA Znojmo, spolek 2131 2107
6 CZE Buchta Václav Šachový klub Lokomotiva Brno, z.s. 2099 2099
7 CZE Mikulů Lukáš GPOA Znojmo, spolek 2025 2035
8 CZE Žemlička Vít TJ Kobylisy 1998 1983
9 BAN FM Rahman Md. Taibur Cizinec 1996 0
10 CZE Dvořák Libor GPOA Znojmo, spolek 1990 1918
List on the chess-results List of registered players
Radniční věž Obroková 1 web
Espresso Bar Pontassievská 7 web
Znojemské podzemí Slepičí trh 2 web
Znojemský hrad Hradní 84 web
Maxwilliam U brány 435/1 web
Tusto Dolní česká 300 web
More

Map

Tournaments A, B, C

Adress: Loucká 3054/23, 66902, 669 02 Znojmo
GPS: 48.8407344N, 16.0582992E
Entrance: Vinotéka Znojmo
Playing room: Šťukové sály in first floor
Tournament D

Adress: Pontassievská 918/1, 669 02 Znojmo, Česko
GPS: 48.8554072N, 16.0535500E
Entrance: Main from the street Pontassievská
Playing room: "Domeček" boardroom

Results

RK. Name ELO PTS BH BH2
1. GM Mirzoev, Azer24178043
2. IM Bureš, Jaroslav242471,544
3.  Húsek, Martin21977143,5
4. IM Vyskočil, Neklan230770,543,5
5.  Vodák, Rostislav19735045,5
6.  Marek, Jakub18894,5042
7.  Hemala, Luboš18144,5035,5
8.  Souček, Andrej18644,5034,5
9.  Mikulů, Lukáš20434,5034,5
10.  Rybáčková, Lucie18764046,5

Contact

Ing. Zdeněk Molík

Festival director znojemska.rotunda.open@gmail.com

BcA. Jakub Marek

Main organizer znojemska.rotunda.open@gmail.com +420 774 235 357

Do not hesitate to contact us! For now, we are a small team behind the revival of this once really great tournament, but we try our best to make the restoration as good as, if not better than, the best vintages. We will be very happy if you participate in this event, and thus support not only the restoration of this Znojmo chess holiday, but you will help us return a lot of the energy we spent on this event.

Application

Tournaments
(choose
mark)*
* Required field
accompanying
festival
events*
Wine tasting (22. 6.)
Free tour of the city's monuments (June 27, only for A and B)
Barbecue-Feedback Party (30. 6.)
Payment is made to the account according to the regulations:
2102501497/2010
IBAN: CZ31 2010 0000 0021 0250 1497
Cancellation of application by e-mail: znojemska.rotunda.open@gmail.com
By submitting the application, I declare that I have familiarized myself with the regulations of the event and I agree with them
After submitting your application you will be redirected to the List of registered players. If you are not found in the list on the website and you do not receive a confirmation of your registration to the email address you entered, please repeat the process or contact us by email.

Tournaments sponzors